Welcome Package 150% across 3 deposits
Up to $300 bonus per deposit
Wagering
3× bonus
Min. Deposit
$30
Eligible Games
Slots only
Crypto Withdrawals
Instant
Gday77 Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Gday77 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Searching for a Gday77 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome package is even larger: 150% spread across your first three deposits, with a maximum bonus of $300 per deposit. Here’s how to claim it, clear the 3× wagering and avoid the small details that can catch you out.

Gday77 Casino is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, which oversees fair gaming standards and secure payment processing for the platform.

Welcome Package150% across 3 deposits

  1. Operator96Group
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library5,000+ titles
  4. VIP ProgrammeSix tiers, starts at $1,000

The welcome bonus: three deposits, up to $900 in bonus funds

The Gday77 welcome package works across your first three deposits. Each qualifying deposit receives a 50% bonus, adding up to 150% across the three deposits. The bonus is credited automatically after a qualifying deposit, so there is no separate code to enter at that stage.

TermDetails
Bonus structure50% on each of your first three deposits
Maximum bonus$300 per deposit
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering3× the bonus funds
Eligible gamesSlots only

A $30 deposit is the minimum needed to activate the offer. Because each deposit receives a 50% match, a $30 deposit adds $15 in bonus funds. To reach the $300 bonus cap on one deposit, you would need a $600 deposit, since half of $600 is $300.

The 3× requirement applies to bonus funds

The wagering requirement is calculated on the bonus amount, not the deposit. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $50 bonus. At 3×, that $50 bonus requires $150 in eligible slot wagers.

The largest possible bonus across three deposits is $900: $300 from the first deposit, $300 from the second and $300 from the third. The 150% figure describes the total package, while the practical limit is still $300 on each individual deposit.

How to claim the offer and play within its rules

You need to claim a bonus before playing. Bonuses cannot be added retrospectively, and the welcome offer cannot be combined with another promotion or with deposit amounts. Only one bonus offer is allowed per player during the relevant qualifying period.

  1. Register an account

    Enter your full name, mobile phone number and password. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Complete SMS verification

    An OTP is sent by SMS. Enter it to finish registration.

  3. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in Australian dollars using one of the available payment methods.

  4. Check the bonus credit

    The bonus is automatically credited after the qualifying deposit.

  5. Choose eligible slots

    Play slots while meeting the 3× wagering requirement. Table games, live casino and sports betting do not qualify for this welcome offer.

For players searching for a Gday77 Casino Australia offer, the key point is the slots-only rule. The welcome bonus is designed for slot play, not for roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live dealer games or sports markets.

Games excluded from the welcome bonus

  • BOONGO
  • JILI
  • PEGASUS
  • MARIOCLUB
  • RICH GAMING
  • FACHAI
  • LIVE22

Pick your slot before you deposit

The welcome terms exclude specific providers, including JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22. BOONGO is also excluded from this welcome offer. Checking the game provider first helps keep your wagering on track.

The same bonus cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts. Promotions can also be changed or discontinued without prior notice, so the active terms matter when you claim.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for bonus players

Gday77 accepts deposits in AUD. The minimum deposit is $30 with every listed method, including Bank Transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill, Neteller, ApplePay, Google Pay, PayID, Binance Coin, Tron and USD Coin. Most deposits are processed within one minute.

Payment areaWhat applies
Minimum deposit$30
General minimum withdrawal$50
Visa and Mastercard minimum withdrawal$5,000
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill and Neteller minimum withdrawal$10,000
Visa and Mastercard processingUp to 3 days
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill and Neteller processingInstant

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed, and the account must be fully verified. The first deposit made by Visa, Mastercard or cryptocurrency also requires KYC verification. Most withdrawals are completed within ten minutes after verification, although large withdrawals may receive additional review.

Withdrawals go back to the original deposit method. The bank account name must exactly match the registered account name for both deposits and withdrawals. That is worth checking before you fund the account, honestly, because a name mismatch can slow down the process.

Withdrawal thresholds vary sharply by method

The general minimum withdrawal is $50, but the stated minimum is $5,000 for Visa and Mastercard and $10,000 for Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill and Neteller. Choose a payment method with those thresholds in mind.

The casino also supports deposit limits for each day, week and month. Session timers and break reminders are available, while instant self-exclusion pauses the account for 72 hours.

Other Gday77 promotions worth comparing with the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. A $17 no deposit bonus can be activated in the casino account and has a maximum cashout of $20. It is separate from the first-three-deposits offer, so compare the terms before choosing which promotion to claim.

Daily deposit bonuses

The daily promotion allows a $30 deposit up to three times per day. Depending on tier, the bonus is $7, $15 or $30. It carries 3× wagering, with maximum withdrawals of $30, $50 or $100 depending on tier. It is available once per day and resets at 00:00 Sydney time.

Weekly deposit bonuses

The weekly offer requires a $50 deposit and can be claimed up to 30 times per week. The bonus is $70, $177 or $70 depending on tier, with 3× wagering. Maximum withdrawals are $300, $500 or $1,000 depending on tier. The promotion resets every Monday at 00:00 Sydney time.

Monthly VIP bonus and loyalty rewards

VIP club members who deposit between $5,000 and $50,000 within a month can access the monthly VIP bonus. It has 1× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $500, with slots as the eligible game type.

The loyalty programme has six levels. VIP Level 1 starts after $1,000 in accumulated deposits and includes a $30 reward. Level 6 rewards can reach $500. Members can also receive monthly loyalty bonuses up to $77, programme bonuses up to $777 and VIP withdrawal bonuses up to $20. VIP bonus withdrawals require 1× wagering, and maximum withdrawals on VIP bonuses can reach $3,000.

  • Claim the chosen promotion before playing.
  • Use slots for the welcome, daily, weekly and monthly promotions.
  • Keep excluded providers out of bonus play.
  • Do not combine promotions or deposit amounts.
  • Check the reset time for daily and weekly offers.
  • Remember that one bonus applies per player for each qualifying period.

If you are looking for a Gday77 Casino Promo Code, the registration form includes an optional referral or promo code field. The welcome bonus itself is automatically credited after a qualifying deposit, rather than requiring a code at that point. A Deposit Bonus may suit you better later if you prefer the daily or weekly structure.

Choose the offer that matches your play

The welcome package gives you three 50% deposit matches, while daily, weekly and VIP promotions use different deposits, limits and withdrawal caps.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Is the Gday77 welcome bonus 100%?

The current welcome package is 150% across the first three deposits. Each deposit receives a 50% bonus, capped at $300 per deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, which must be met before any bonus funds are released to your account. This threshold is fairly standard for online casinos and ensures that only genuine players unlock the promotional offer. It is worth checking the cashier section before depositing to confirm that your chosen payment method counts toward this requirement.

How many times must I wager the welcome bonus?

The wagering requirement is 3× the bonus funds. A $50 bonus therefore requires $150 in eligible wagers.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Slots count towards the welcome bonus. Table games, live casino and sports betting are not eligible for this offer.

What is the maximum welcome bonus per deposit?

The maximum is $300 in bonus funds on each of the first three qualifying deposits.

Can I combine the welcome bonus with another promotion?

No. Bonus funds cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts.

Is there a no deposit bonus?

A $17 no deposit bonus can be activated in the casino account. Its maximum cashout is $20.

When is KYC verification needed?

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. It is also required for a first deposit made by Visa, Mastercard or cryptocurrency.