Welcome Package 150% across 3 deposits
Up to $300 bonus per deposit
Wagering
3× bonus
Min. Deposit
$30
Eligible Games
Slots only
Crypto Withdrawals
Instant
Gday77 Casino$200 Deposit Bonus

Gday77 Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Gday77 Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The closest available options are the welcome package, daily deposit bonuses and weekly promotions. Here’s how each one works, what you need to deposit and which rules matter before you play.

Gday77 Casino is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, which oversees fair gaming standards and secure payment processing for the platform.

Welcome Package150% across 3 deposits

  1. Operator96Group
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library5,000+ titles
  4. VIP ProgrammeSix tiers, starts at $1,000

The closest offers to a $200 deposit bonus

Gday77’s welcome package gives you a 50% bonus on each of your first three deposits. The maximum bonus is $300 per deposit, so a $200 deposit would produce a $100 bonus under the 50% match. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, and the bonus is added automatically after the qualifying deposit.

A $200 deposit therefore sits comfortably within the welcome offer’s limits, but the bonus itself is based on 50% of the deposit rather than a fixed $200 amount. The package is promoted as 150% across three deposits because the three 50% matches are added together over those deposits.

Deposit50% bonusTotal balance before play
$30$15$45
$200$100$300
$600$300$900

A $200 deposit creates a $100 welcome bonus

The welcome bonus is capped at $300 per deposit. On a $200 deposit, the 50% match is $100, not $200.

For Gday77 Online players, the main attraction is the low 3× wagering requirement on bonus funds. It still applies before the bonus balance can be withdrawn, and the qualifying play is limited to eligible slots.

How the welcome package works on a $200 deposit

The welcome package is available across the first three deposits. Each qualifying deposit receives its own 50% match, up to $300. Bonuses must be claimed before you start playing, cannot be added retrospectively and cannot be combined with another promotion or deposit amount.

  1. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30. A $200 deposit would qualify and would generate a $100 bonus under the 50% match.

  2. Allow the bonus to be credited

    The bonus is automatically credited to your balance after the qualifying deposit.

  3. Play eligible slots

    Only slots count for the welcome bonus. Table games, live casino and sports betting are not the route to completing this bonus requirement.

  4. Complete the wagering

    The wagering requirement is 3× the bonus funds. With a $100 bonus, the worked requirement is $300 in eligible slot wagering.

  5. Keep the bonus rules in mind

    Use only one bonus offer for the relevant qualifying period and avoid combining promotions. The bonus must be claimed before play begins.

That $300 example is a wagering calculation, not a guaranteed return. You can stake $300 in total across eligible slot bets, but gambling outcomes remain uncertain and the money involved is real.

TermRule
Match50% on each of the first three deposits
Maximum bonus$300 per deposit
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering3× bonus funds
Eligible gamesSlots only
Excluded gamesBOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22

Daily and weekly deposit bonuses for regular play

The daily deposit promotion is another option when you want a deposit bonus around the $200 mark. It requires a $30 deposit and can be used up to three times per day, with the available bonus amount set by tier at $7, $15 or $30. The promotion is available once per day and resets at 00:00 Sydney time.

Daily bonus wagering is 3×. Maximum withdrawals are $30, $50 or $100 depending on the tier. Eligible play is limited to slots, with JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 excluded.

The weekly promotion requires a $50 deposit and can be claimed up to 30 times per week. Its bonus amounts are $70, $177 or $70 depending on tier, with maximum withdrawals of $300, $500 or $1,000. It resets every Monday at 00:00 Sydney time.

PromotionDeposit ruleBonusWageringMaximum withdrawal
Daily$30, up to three times per day$7, $15 or $303×$30, $50 or $100
Weekly$50, up to 30 times per week$70, $177 or $703×$300, $500 or $1,000
Monthly VIP$5,000-$50,000 within a monthVIP bonus1×$500

Check the reset time before depositing

The daily promotion resets at 00:00 Sydney time, while the weekly promotion resets every Monday at 00:00 Sydney time. That timing can matter if you are planning a qualifying deposit.

Bonus rules, eligible games and cashout limits

All of these promotions are slot-focused. The welcome, daily, weekly and monthly bonuses use eligible slots, while the listed excluded providers cannot be used for the relevant bonus. BOONGO is also excluded from the welcome package.

  • Claim the offer before playing; bonuses cannot be applied retroactively.
  • Use one bonus offer per player for the applicable daily, weekly or monthly qualifying period.
  • Do not combine bonus funds with another promotion or deposit amount.
  • Use eligible slots for the required wagering.
  • Keep the promotion’s maximum withdrawal in mind before you claim it.
  • Remember that promotions may be changed or discontinued without prior notice.

The no-deposit offer is separate from the deposit promotions. It gives $17 with a maximum cashout of $20 and is activated in the casino account. VIP members can also receive loyalty and rebate benefits, with six levels starting at $1,000 in accumulated deposits.

A $200 deposit is not the same as a $200 cashout. The welcome package gives a 50% match, while daily and weekly offers use their own fixed bonus and maximum withdrawal amounts. It is worth separating the deposit amount, bonus amount, wagering figure and cashout cap when working out the value.

Depositing $200 and preparing for a withdrawal

Deposits are made in Australian dollars. Gday77 accepts Bank Transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill, Neteller, ApplePay, Google Pay, PayID, Binance Coin, Tron and USD Coin. The minimum deposit is $30 for all methods, and most deposits are processed within one minute.

KYC verification is required for the first Visa, Mastercard or cryptocurrency deposit. Later deposits are automatic and instant. Make sure the bank account name exactly matches the registered account name, as the same name-matching rule applies when withdrawing.

Method groupMinimum withdrawalProcessing time
General methods$50Most withdrawals completed within 10 minutes after KYC verification
Visa and Mastercard$5,000Up to 3 days
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill and Neteller$10,000Instant

Withdrawals go back to the original deposit method. KYC documents are required before a withdrawal can be processed, and the account must be fully verified. Large withdrawal amounts may receive additional review.

Set a budget before you claim

A bonus adds playthrough rules to your deposit. Set a daily, weekly or monthly deposit limit first, and use session timers if you want reminders during play. Gambling should stay within your entertainment budget.

Using the bonus on mobile

You can manage deposits, withdrawals and your profile through the Progressive Web App, which launches from your home screen without a download. A native Android APK and a native macOS app for Apple Silicon are also available, both at 92 MB.

The mobile options support slots, table games and live casino, so you can use the same account for eligible slot play after making a qualifying deposit. iOS users can use the PWA or Add to Home Screen, and installed apps support push notifications, with home-screen installation required on iOS.

If you need help with a deposit or promotion, live chat is available 24/7 without logging in, with replies usually taking a few minutes. Email support is also available around the clock, with responses within 24 hours. Support is offered in English, Chinese, Malay and Vietnamese.

Ready to use the $200 deposit example?

A $200 qualifying deposit produces a $100 welcome bonus under the 50% match. Check the slot rules, wagering requirement and payment terms before you start.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $200 deposit produce a $200 bonus?

No. Under the welcome package’s 50% match, a $200 deposit produces a $100 bonus. The maximum welcome bonus is $300 per deposit.

What is the wagering requirement on a $100 welcome bonus?

The requirement is 3× the bonus funds. A $100 bonus gives a worked wagering figure of $300 on eligible slots.

Can I use table games to clear the welcome bonus?

The welcome package is for slots only. BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. A $200 deposit meets that requirement.

How are the first three welcome deposits rewarded?

Each of the first three deposits receives a 50% bonus, capped at $300 per deposit. The bonus is automatically credited after each qualifying deposit.

Can I combine the welcome bonus with another promotion?

No. Bonus funds cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts, and only one bonus offer is allowed for each qualifying period.

What other deposit bonuses are available?

The daily promotion uses a $30 deposit and offers $7, $15 or $30 depending on tier. The weekly promotion uses a $50 deposit and offers $70, $177 or $70 depending on tier.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

The account must be fully verified and KYC documents are required before a withdrawal can be processed. Withdrawals are returned to the original deposit method.