Welcome Package 150% across 3 deposits
Up to $300 bonus per deposit
Wagering
3× bonus
Min. Deposit
$30
Eligible Games
Slots only
Crypto Withdrawals
Instant
Gday77 Casino300% Deposit Bonus

Gday77 Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Gday77 Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package gives you 150% across your first three deposits, with each deposit receiving a 50% match of up to $300. Here’s how the offer works, what you need to wager and how it fits with the casino’s other promotions.

Gday77 Casino is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, which oversees fair gaming standards and secure payment processing for the platform.

Welcome Package150% across 3 deposits

  1. Operator96Group
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library5,000+ titles
  4. VIP ProgrammeSix tiers, starts at $1,000

The current welcome offer: 150% across three deposits

The current promotion is not a 300% deposit bonus. Instead, Gday77 Casino spreads a total 150% welcome package across your first three qualifying deposits. Each deposit comes with a 50% bonus, capped at $300 per deposit.

You need to deposit at least $30 to activate each bonus. Once the qualifying deposit is made, the bonus funds are added automatically to your balance. The offer carries 3× wagering on the bonus funds, and you can use those funds on slots only.

TermDetails
Total package150% across the first three deposits
Match per deposit50%
Maximum bonus$300 per deposit
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering3× the bonus funds
Eligible gamesSlots only

The $300 cap applies to each deposit

A 50% match reaches the $300 maximum when you deposit $600. A larger deposit does not create a bonus above $300 for that qualifying deposit.

How to claim the three-deposit package

The main thing to remember is timing: bonuses must be claimed before you play. They cannot be added retrospectively after you have already used the deposit. You also cannot combine bonus funds with other promotions or deposit amounts.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name, mobile phone number and password, then complete the SMS OTP check. You must be at least 18 to register.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Choose a payment method and deposit at least $30. The minimum deposit is $30 for all available methods.

  3. Receive the bonus

    The 50% bonus is automatically credited after the qualifying deposit. The package applies across the first three deposits.

  4. Play eligible slots

    Use the bonus on eligible slot games. Table games, live casino and sports betting are not the games named as eligible for this offer.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Turn over the bonus funds three times before requesting a withdrawal connected with the offer.

For a simple example, a $100 deposit produces a $50 bonus. The 3× requirement on that bonus means $150 in wagering. A $600 deposit reaches the $300 bonus cap, giving $900 in bonus wagering under the same calculation.

Claim first, play second

If you want the welcome package attached to a deposit, claim it before starting your session. That keeps the order clear and avoids trying to apply the offer after play.

Which games count towards the bonus

The welcome package is restricted to slots. The wider Gday77 Casino game collection also includes table games, live casino and sports betting, but those categories are not eligible for this particular bonus.

The welcome bonus excludes BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22. Check the game category before you start wagering, especially if you regularly move between different slot providers.

  • Eligible: slot games
  • Excluded: BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22
  • Not eligible for this offer: table games, live casino and sports betting
  • Bonus funds cannot be combined with other promotions or deposit amounts

The casino has more than 5,000 games, so there is plenty beyond the welcome offer itself. You can find pokies, progressive jackpot games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games, alongside the slot selection. For broader Games Online play, keep the slot-only rule in mind whenever bonus funds are active.

Other deposit promotions and the $17 No Deposit Bonus

The welcome package is one option among several Bonuses at Gday77. A daily deposit bonus allows a $30 deposit up to three times per day. Depending on your tier, the bonus is $7, $15 or $30, with 3× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $30, $50 or $100. It resets at 00:00 Sydney time and is available once per day.

The weekly deposit bonus requires a $50 deposit and can be claimed up to 30 times per week. Depending on tier, the bonus is $70, $177 or $70. Wagering is 3×, while maximum withdrawals are $300, $500 or $1,000. The promotion resets every Monday at 00:00 Sydney time.

PromotionDepositMain terms
Daily deposit bonus$30$7, $15 or $30 bonus; 3× wagering
Weekly deposit bonus$50$70, $177 or $70 bonus; 3× wagering
Monthly VIP bonus$5,000-$50,000 in a month$500 maximum withdrawal; 1× wagering
No Deposit BonusNo deposit stated$17 bonus; $20 maximum cashout

The $17 No Deposit Bonus is activated in your casino account and has a maximum cashout of $20. Daily, weekly and monthly deposit bonuses are also slot-only and exclude JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22.

Only one bonus offer is allowed per player for each qualifying period. Promotions may also be modified or discontinued without prior notice, so check the offer shown in your account before depositing. If you are comparing this with a Cashback option, remember that the welcome package has its own slot and wagering rules.

VIP rewards and how the loyalty programme fits in

Gday77 Casino has six VIP levels, with status based on accumulated deposits. VIP Level 1 starts at $1,000 in deposits and includes a $30 reward. At Level 6, rewards can reach $500.

VIP members can receive monthly loyalty bonuses of up to $77 and monthly programme bonuses of up to $777. Withdrawal bonuses can reach $20 and require 1× wagering. Maximum withdrawals on VIP bonuses are capped at $3,000.

Daily, weekly and monthly VIP rebates are available. The rebate percentage and frequency depend on your VIP tier and the games played, while higher-tier members can receive monthly rebates calculated from total gameplay and turnover. These rewards are separate from the first-three-deposit welcome package, so do not assume one promotion can be combined with another.

Keep each promotion separate

The general rule is one bonus offer per qualifying period, and bonus funds cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts. Choose the promotion you want before you play.

Deposits, verification and sensible bonus play

Deposits are handled in Australian dollars, with a $30 minimum. Payment choices include Bank Transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill, Neteller, ApplePay, Google Pay, PayID, Binance Coin, Tron and USD Coin. Most deposits are processed within one minute.

KYC verification is required for a first deposit made with Visa, Mastercard or cryptocurrency. Later deposits through those methods are automatic and instant. The bank account name must exactly match the registered account name.

  • Set a daily, weekly or monthly deposit limit before playing.
  • Use the session timer and break reminders to keep track of time.
  • Remember that gambling uses real money and outcomes are not guaranteed.
  • Use the instant 72-hour self-exclusion pause if you need a break.
  • Do not treat a bonus as extra cash until its wagering terms have been completed.

The brand is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. Gday77 Casino Online also uses SSL encryption for transactions and data, while one active device session is allowed per account. Support is available by live chat 24/7, with email support also available around the clock.

If the 150% welcome package suits your plans, take a moment to work out the deposit and bonus amount first. Then select eligible slots, keep the 3× calculation in mind and play only what fits your budget.

Ready to review the offer?

Check the current welcome package in your account, confirm the qualifying deposit and claim it before you begin playing.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Gday77 Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus?

The current welcome package is 150% across the first three deposits. Each deposit receives a 50% match, capped at $300.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. A 50% bonus applies to each of the first three deposits, subject to the $300 per-deposit cap.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The wagering requirement is 3× the bonus funds. For example, a $50 bonus requires $150 in wagering.

Can I use the welcome bonus on live casino games?

No. The welcome package is for slots only. BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded.

When are the welcome bonus funds credited?

The bonus is automatically credited to your balance after you make a qualifying deposit.

Can I combine the welcome package with another promotion?

No. Bonus funds cannot be combined with other promotions or deposit amounts, and only one bonus offer is allowed per player for each qualifying period.

Is there a no-deposit promotion?

A $17 No Deposit Bonus is available in the casino account. Its maximum cashout is $20.

What should I do before withdrawing bonus winnings?

Complete the applicable wagering requirement and finish KYC verification. Withdrawals are processed back to the original deposit method.