Welcome Package 150% across 3 deposits
Up to $300 bonus per deposit
Wagering
3× bonus
Min. Deposit
$30
Eligible Games
Slots only
Crypto Withdrawals
Instant

Gday77 Casino Bonuses: Offers and Terms Explained

Gday77 Casino bonuses cover a 150% welcome package, daily and weekly deposit rewards, a $17 no-deposit offer and VIP benefits. Here is how the main promotions work, what you need to deposit, and where wagering and withdrawal limits apply.

Gday77 Casino is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, which oversees fair gaming standards and secure payment processing for the platform.

Welcome Package150% across 3 deposits

  1. Operator96Group
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library5,000+ titles
  4. VIP ProgrammeSix tiers, starts at $1,000

Welcome bonus: 150% across your first three deposits

The welcome package is spread across your first three deposits rather than paid as one single reward. Each qualifying deposit receives a 50% bonus, with bonus funds capped at $300 per deposit. The minimum deposit to activate each part is $30, and the bonus is added automatically after the qualifying deposit.

TermDetails
Total offer150% across three deposits
Match50% per deposit
Maximum bonus$300 per deposit
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering3× on bonus funds
Eligible gamesSlots only

For a simple example, a $100 deposit creates a $50 bonus, provided the offer is active for that deposit. A $600 deposit would still receive a maximum $300 bonus. The 3× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, so a $50 bonus gives a wagering figure of $150.

Claim the offer before you play

Bonuses must be claimed before playing and cannot be added retroactively. You also cannot combine the welcome bonus with another promotion or with deposit amounts.

  • Use at least $30 for the qualifying deposit.
  • Allow for the $300 bonus cap on each deposit.
  • Play eligible slots while clearing the 3× requirement.
  • Remember that BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded from this welcome offer.
  • Use only one bonus offer during the relevant qualifying period.

Deposit bonuses: daily, weekly and monthly options

Beyond the welcome package, Gday77 offers recurring deposit bonuses. The daily and weekly options are tiered, so the bonus amount and maximum withdrawal depend on your tier. Both are restricted to slots and carry 3× wagering.

Daily deposit bonus

The daily promotion uses a $30 deposit and can be claimed up to three times per day. Bonus amounts are $7, $15 or $30 depending on tier. Maximum withdrawals are $30, $50 or $100, also depending on tier. The offer is available once per day and resets at 00:00 Sydney time.

Weekly deposit bonus

The weekly option requires a $50 deposit and can be claimed up to 30 times per week. Its bonus amounts are $70, $177 or $70 depending on tier. The matching maximum withdrawals are $300, $500 or $1,000. The promotion resets each Monday at 00:00 Sydney time.

Monthly VIP deposit bonus

VIP club members who deposit between $5,000 and $50,000 within a month can access the monthly VIP bonus. It has 1× wagering, a $500 maximum withdrawal and slots-only play. The excluded providers are JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22.

PromotionDepositBonus or withdrawal rangeWagering
Daily$30$7, $15 or $30 bonus; $30, $50 or $100 maximum withdrawal3×
Weekly$50$70, $177 or $70 bonus; $300, $500 or $1,000 maximum withdrawal3×
Monthly VIP$5,000-$50,000 in a month$500 maximum withdrawal1×

Sydney time controls the resets

The daily promotion resets at 00:00 Sydney time, while the weekly promotion resets every Monday at 00:00 Sydney time. That timing matters if you are planning when to claim an offer.

No-deposit bonus: a $17 reward with a $20 cashout cap

Gday77 also provides a $17 no-deposit bonus. You activate it in your casino account, and the maximum cashout from this offer is $20. That cap is the key term to keep in mind when deciding how to use the reward.

  1. Open your casino account

    Sign in and go to the account area where the no-deposit offer can be activated.

  2. Activate the $17 reward

    Apply the offer before playing, as bonus claims cannot be added retroactively.

  3. Play within the offer terms

    Keep the $20 maximum cashout in mind when the bonus balance produces a result.

As with other promotions, use the no-deposit bonus as entertainment rather than treating it as a guaranteed way to make money. Real-money play always carries risk.

Free spins: how the available bonus types work instead

For players searching for Gday77 Casino free spins, the main bonus structure is built around cash bonus funds rather than a stated free-spins package. The welcome, daily, weekly and monthly offers are designed for eligible slots and use deposit or VIP conditions.

That means the practical points to compare are the minimum deposit, the bonus cap, the wagering multiple and any maximum withdrawal. For example, the welcome offer uses a $30 minimum deposit, a $300 bonus cap per deposit and 3× wagering on bonus funds.

  • Welcome bonus: 50% per deposit across the first three deposits.
  • Daily deposit bonus: $7, $15 or $30 depending on tier.
  • Weekly deposit bonus: $70, $177 or $70 depending on tier.
  • No-deposit bonus: $17 with a $20 maximum cashout.
  • Monthly VIP bonus: available to qualifying VIP club members.

Cashback and rebates: VIP rewards based on play

The cashback-style benefits at Gday77 sit within the VIP programme as daily, weekly and monthly rebates. Rebate percentages and frequency depend on your VIP tier and the games played. Higher-tier members can receive monthly rebates calculated from total gameplay and turnover.

This is different from a fixed deposit bonus. The rebate structure depends on the account tier and activity, so it works as an ongoing VIP benefit rather than one standard amount for every player. VIP members can also receive bonuses and rewards described below.

Set a limit before chasing rewards

Deposit limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly, and session timers with break reminders are available. Bonuses should fit a budget you are comfortable losing.

Promo code: where it fits when claiming a bonus

A promo code field is available during account registration and is optional. If you have a valid code connected with a promotion, enter it in that field before completing the sign-up process. Bonus claims must be made before playing, and promotions cannot be combined.

The key habit is to check which offer you are activating before making a qualifying deposit. One bonus offer is allowed per player during each applicable daily, weekly or monthly qualifying period, so choosing an offer carefully helps avoid using the wrong promotion.

  1. Choose the promotion you want to use.
  2. Enter any optional promo code during registration when relevant.
  3. Make the qualifying deposit, such as $30 for the welcome offer.
  4. Confirm that the bonus has been claimed before playing.
  5. Use eligible slots and follow the stated wagering and cashout terms.

VIP and Loyalty Program: six levels and bonus rewards

The VIP programme has six levels, with status based on accumulated deposit amounts. VIP Level 1 starts at $1,000 in deposits and includes a $30 reward. At Level 6, rewards can reach $500.

BenefitTerm
VIP levelsSix levels
Level 1 entry$1,000 accumulated deposits
Level 1 reward$30
Level 6 rewardUp to $500
Monthly loyalty bonusesUp to $77
Monthly programme bonusesUp to $777
VIP withdrawal bonusesUp to $20
Maximum VIP bonus withdrawal$3,000

VIP withdrawal bonuses require 1× wagering before withdrawal. Daily, weekly and monthly VIP rebates are also available, with the amount and frequency shaped by tier and games played. If you are weighing up the programme, focus on the actual deposit level, the bonus amount and the wagering attached to each reward.

The Loyalty Program is separate from the one-off welcome package in how it rewards continued participation. It is still worth setting a personal spending limit first, because reaching a higher tier depends on accumulated deposits.

Bonus rules, payments and safer play

All bonus types have a few rules in common. Promotions must be claimed before play, cannot be applied retroactively and cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts. The welcome, daily, weekly and monthly deposit offers are slots-only, with provider exclusions applying to the relevant promotion.

  • Welcome bonus exclusions include BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22.
  • Daily, weekly and monthly deposit bonuses exclude JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22.
  • Bonus wagering applies to the bonus funds at the multiple stated for that promotion.
  • Maximum withdrawal limits apply to the relevant daily, weekly, monthly, no-deposit or VIP bonus.
  • Promotions can be modified or discontinued without prior notice.

Deposits at Gday77 are made in Australian dollars, with a $30 minimum across the available methods. KYC verification applies in certain deposit situations and is required before a withdrawal can be processed. The bank account name must exactly match the registered account name.

Responsible gambling tools include daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, session timers and an instant 72-hour self-exclusion pause. You must be 18 or older to play, and gambling should remain within a budget set for entertainment.

Choose a bonus that suits your budget

Compare the deposit, wagering multiple and maximum withdrawal before claiming. The welcome offer is the main starting point, while daily, weekly and VIP rewards suit different playing patterns.

Bonuses: your questions

How much is the Gday77 welcome bonus?

It is 150% across the first three deposits, delivered as a 50% bonus on each deposit. The maximum bonus is $300 per deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. This means that any deposit below that amount will not count toward unlocking a bonus or promotion at Gday77 Casino. It is worth checking the cashier before you deposit to make sure your chosen payment method supports at least this amount. Meeting the minimum deposit requirement is the first step to claiming most of the offers available on the site.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The wagering requirement is 3× on the bonus funds. A $50 bonus therefore gives a wagering figure of $150.

Which games can I use with the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is for slots only. BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded.

Does Gday77 have a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. The no-deposit bonus is $17, and its maximum cashout is $20.

How does the daily deposit bonus work?

You deposit $30 and can claim the promotion up to three times per day. Bonus amounts are $7, $15 or $30 by tier, with a 3× wagering requirement and maximum withdrawals of $30, $50 or $100.

What is the minimum amount to reach VIP Level 1?

VIP Level 1 starts after $1,000 in accumulated deposits, and the Level 1 reward is $30.

Can I combine two Gday77 bonuses?

No. Bonuses cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts, and one bonus offer is allowed per player during each qualifying period.