Welcome Package 150% across 3 deposits
Up to $300 bonus per deposit
Wagering
3× bonus
Min. Deposit
$30
Eligible Games
Slots only
Crypto Withdrawals
Instant
Gday77 Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Gday77 Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

The Gday77 Casino 200% deposit bonus search points to a range of deposit promotions rather than one offer with that exact match. The closest current options are the 150% welcome package, daily and weekly deposit bonuses, plus VIP rewards. Here is how each one works, what you need to deposit and how wagering affects withdrawals.

Gday77 Casino is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, which oversees fair gaming standards and secure payment processing for the platform.

Welcome Package150% across 3 deposits

  1. Operator96Group
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library5,000+ titles
  4. VIP ProgrammeSix tiers, starts at $1,000

The closest match to a 200% deposit bonus: 150% across three deposits

Gday77 Casino’s main new-player promotion gives you a 50% bonus on each of your first three deposits. Together, that is a 150% welcome package, with up to $300 in bonus funds attached to each qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit to activate each part is $30.

TermDetails
Bonus structure50% on each of the first three deposits
Total headline offer150% across three deposits
Maximum bonus$300 per deposit
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering3× the bonus funds
Eligible gamesSlots only

The bonus is added automatically after a qualifying deposit, but you must claim the promotion before you start playing. It cannot be added retroactively. You also cannot combine it with another promotion or with your deposit amount for the wagering calculation.

A simple wagering example

A $100 deposit earns a $50 bonus. At 3×, the wagering requirement on that bonus is $150. A $300 deposit earns the maximum $150 bonus for that deposit, creating a $450 wagering requirement on the bonus funds.

Only slots count for this offer. The excluded games are BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22. One bonus offer is allowed per player for the relevant qualifying period, and bonus terms may be changed or discontinued without prior notice.

Daily and weekly deposit bonuses give you more ways to claim

If you have already used the welcome package, Gday77 Casino also has recurring deposit promotions. The daily option lets you deposit $30 up to three times per day. Your bonus amount depends on your tier and can be $7, $15 or $30. Each daily bonus carries 3× wagering and has a maximum withdrawal of $30, $50 or $100, again depending on tier.

RequirementTerms
Deposit$30, up to three times per day
Bonus$7, $15 or $30 depending on tier
Wagering3×
Maximum withdrawal$30, $50 or $100 depending on tier
ResetDaily at 00:00 Sydney time

The weekly promotion requires a $50 deposit and can be claimed up to 30 times in a week. Depending on your tier, the bonus is $70, $177 or $70, with maximum withdrawals of $300, $500 or $1,000. It also carries 3× wagering and is limited to slots.

RequirementTerms
Deposit$50, up to 30 times per week
Bonus$70, $177 or $70 depending on tier
Wagering3×
Maximum withdrawal$300, $500 or $1,000 depending on tier
ResetEvery Monday at 00:00 Sydney time

The daily and weekly offers exclude JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22. The promotion must be claimed before you play, and it cannot be combined with another bonus or your deposit amount. Honestly, checking the reset time before depositing is the part most people skip.

How to claim a Gday77 bonus without missing the qualifying step

The process is straightforward, but the timing matters. You need to activate the offer first, then make the qualifying deposit and play the eligible games. This applies whether you are using the welcome package or a recurring deposit promotion.

  1. Choose the promotion

    Select the welcome, daily or weekly deposit offer that suits your deposit amount and tier.

  2. Claim it before playing

    Activate the bonus before you begin. Bonuses cannot be applied after play has started.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the welcome offer or $50 for the weekly option. The daily promotion uses a $30 deposit.

  4. Play eligible slots

    Use the bonus on slots only, avoiding the excluded providers named in the terms.

  5. Track the wagering

    Complete the stated 3× wagering requirement on bonus funds before requesting a withdrawal.

Keep the bonus separate

Gday77 bonuses cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts. One bonus offer is allowed per player for each qualifying daily, weekly or monthly period.

For Australian players using Gday77 Casino Online, deposits and bonus figures are handled in AUD. The platform supports slots alongside table games, live casino and sports betting, but the welcome, daily and weekly deposit promotions themselves are slot-only.

The no-deposit and VIP options add different bonus routes

There is also a $17 no-deposit bonus, with a maximum cashout of $20. You activate it in your casino account, so it does not follow the same deposit structure as the welcome package.

Regular players can work towards the six-level loyalty programme through accumulated deposits. VIP Level 1 starts at $1,000 in deposits and includes a $30 reward. At Level 6, rewards can reach $500. Members can also receive monthly loyalty bonuses of up to $77 and monthly programme bonuses of up to $777.

FeatureTerm
VIP levelsSix
Level 1 threshold$1,000 accumulated deposits
Level 1 reward$30
Level 6 rewardUp to $500
Monthly programme bonusesUp to $777
VIP withdrawal bonusUp to $20 with 1× wagering

VIP members can receive daily, weekly and monthly rebates. The rebate percentage and frequency depend on the VIP tier and games played, while higher-tier rebates are calculated using total gameplay and turnover. VIP bonus withdrawals can be capped at $3,000.

VIP club members who deposit between $5,000 and $50,000 within a month may also qualify for the monthly VIP bonus. That promotion has 1× wagering, a $500 maximum withdrawal and a slots-only restriction.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for bonus players

Deposits are available in Australian dollars, with a $30 minimum across all listed methods. Options include Bank Transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill, Neteller, ApplePay, Google Pay, PayID, Binance Coin, Tron and USD Coin. Most deposits are processed within one minute.

KYC verification is required for a first deposit made with Visa, Mastercard or cryptocurrency. Subsequent deposits through those methods are automatic and instant. The bank account name must exactly match the registered account name.

Before a withdrawal, your account must be fully verified and KYC documents are required. Withdrawals go back to the original deposit method. Most withdrawals are completed within 10 minutes after KYC verification, although large amounts may need additional review.

Method groupMinimum withdrawalProcessing
General methods$50Terms depend on the method
Visa and Mastercard$5,000Up to 3 days
Bitcoin, Ethereum and Tether$10,000Instant
Skrill and Neteller$10,000Instant

A bonus maximum withdrawal can be lower than the general withdrawal terms. For example, the daily, weekly, monthly VIP and no-deposit promotions each have their own maximum cashout figures. Check the specific promotion you claimed before requesting a payout.

What you can play while using a deposit bonus

Gday77 offers more than 5,000 games, including classic slots, video slots, progressive jackpot slots, table games, live casino and sports betting. Popular slot titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Book of Dead and Big Bass Bonanza. Select slots also have a buy feature for bonus rounds.

For regular play, the catalogue also includes European, American and French Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, Texas Hold'em Poker and Caribbean Stud Poker. Live tables cover Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, Poker and live-dealer game shows. Sports betting includes football, basketball, tennis, esports and boxing, with pre-match and live markets.

Bonus play is narrower than the full catalogue

The welcome, daily, weekly and monthly VIP deposit bonuses are restricted to slots. Table games, live casino and sports betting remain available for regular play, but they do not satisfy these slot-only bonus conditions.

A sensible way to use the promotion

A deposit bonus adds funds, but it also adds wagering conditions and may limit the amount you can withdraw. Treat it as entertainment money, not as a way to make up losses. Set a budget before depositing and keep your play within that amount.

  • Confirm the deposit minimum before choosing the offer.
  • Claim the promotion before playing.
  • Use eligible slots and avoid excluded games.
  • Calculate 3× wagering on the bonus amount for the welcome, daily and weekly offers.
  • Check any maximum withdrawal attached to the promotion.
  • Use daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits if they help you stay within budget.
  • Use the session timer or the instant 72-hour self-exclusion pause if you need a break.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat, with no login required, and by email. Live chat replies usually arrive within a few minutes, while email responses are provided within 24 hours. Help is available in English, Chinese, Malay and Vietnamese.

Should you choose the welcome package or a recurring offer?

The welcome package suits a new player who wants to spread a 50% match over three deposits, with up to $300 in bonus funds per deposit. The daily and weekly promotions are designed around repeat deposits, but each has its own tiered bonus, reset time and maximum withdrawal.

OfferBest fitMain point to remember
Welcome packageNew players50% on each of the first three deposits, 3× wagering
Daily deposit bonusPlayers depositing during the day$30 deposit, up to three times daily, tiered cashout
Weekly deposit bonusPlayers using a weekly schedule$50 deposit, up to 30 times weekly, tiered cashout
Monthly VIP bonusVIP club members$5,000-$50,000 monthly deposit, 1× wagering
No-deposit bonusPlayers wanting a small account bonus$17 bonus with $20 maximum cashout

There is no need to chase a particular percentage if the terms do not suit your budget. Compare the deposit, wagering requirement, eligible games and maximum withdrawal first. That gives you a clearer picture than the headline number alone.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Gday77 Casino deposit bonus?

The main welcome offer is a 150% package across your first three deposits. Each deposit receives a 50% bonus, capped at $300 per deposit, with a $30 minimum deposit.

How does the 3× wagering requirement work?

The 3× requirement applies to bonus funds. For example, a $50 bonus creates $150 in wagering before the bonus can be withdrawn, subject to the promotion’s other terms.

Can I use the welcome bonus on live casino games?

No. The welcome package is for slots only. BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded.

What is the minimum deposit for a Gday77 bonus?

The welcome package requires at least $30. The daily deposit bonus uses a $30 deposit, while the weekly promotion requires a $50 deposit.

Does Gday77 have a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. The no-deposit bonus is $17, with a maximum cashout of $20, and it is activated in your casino account.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Most withdrawals are completed within 10 minutes after KYC verification. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals can take up to three days, while Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill and Neteller withdrawals are instant.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $50. The minimum is $5,000 for Visa and Mastercard, and $10,000 for Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill and Neteller.

Can I set limits while playing?

Yes. Gday77 provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, session timers and an instant 72-hour self-exclusion pause.