Welcome Package 150% across 3 deposits
Up to $300 bonus per deposit
Wagering
3× bonus
Min. Deposit
$30
Eligible Games
Slots only
Crypto Withdrawals
Instant
Gday77 Casino300% Welcome Bonus

Gday77 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: How the Offer Works

Looking for a Gday77 Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome package gives you 150% across your first three deposits, with a 50% match on each one. Here’s how to claim it, what the $300 cap means and how to handle the 3× wagering rule.

Gday77 Casino is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, which oversees fair gaming standards and secure payment processing for the platform.

Welcome Package150% across 3 deposits

  1. Operator96Group
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library5,000+ titles
  4. VIP ProgrammeSix tiers, starts at $1,000

The current welcome offer and what the 300% search term means

The current Gday77 offer is a 150% welcome package spread across your first three deposits. Each qualifying deposit receives a 50% bonus, so the combined promotion is sometimes searched for as a 300% welcome bonus. In practical terms, you get three separate 50% matches rather than one single bonus payment.

Each deposit bonus is capped at $300. You need to deposit at least $30 to activate the offer, and the bonus is credited automatically to your balance after the qualifying deposit. Gday77 Casino accepts Australian Dollars, so you can plan the deposit and bonus in AUD.

TermDetails
Total package150% across the first three deposits
Match per deposit50%
Maximum bonus$300 per deposit
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering3× on bonus funds
Eligible gamesSlots only

The simple way to read the offer

Think of it as three chances to receive a 50% deposit match. The $300 maximum applies to each deposit, while the 3× wagering requirement applies to the bonus funds.

How to claim the welcome package before you play

The bonus must be claimed before you start playing. It cannot be added retrospectively, so make your promotion choice first and then complete the qualifying deposit. Bonuses also cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name, mobile phone number and password. You must be at least 18 to register.

  2. Complete SMS verification

    Gday77 sends an OTP by SMS. Enter the code to complete registration. An optional referral or promo code field is also available.

  3. Choose the welcome package

    Select the welcome promotion before making your qualifying deposit. Only one bonus offer is allowed per player during the relevant qualifying period.

  4. Make a deposit of at least $30

    Use an available payment method and make sure the deposit meets the $30 minimum. The 50% bonus is automatically credited after the qualifying deposit.

  5. Play eligible slots

    Use the bonus on eligible slot games and work through the 3× wagering requirement on the bonus funds.

Deposits can be made by Bank Transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill, Neteller, ApplePay, Google Pay, PayID, Binance Coin, Tron or USD Coin. Most deposits are processed within one minute. KYC verification is required for a first deposit made by Visa, Mastercard or cryptocurrency.

Wagering explained with clear dollar examples

The welcome package carries 3× wagering on bonus funds. That means you multiply the bonus amount by three to work out the wagering figure. It is the bonus portion, not the deposit, that provides the starting number for this calculation.

Deposit50% bonus3× wagering figure
$30$15$45
$100$50$150
$300$150$450
$600$300$900

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit produces a $50 bonus. Three times $50 is $150, so the wagering figure is $150. A $600 deposit would produce the maximum $300 bonus for that deposit, creating a $900 wagering figure.

The examples show the maths, not a promise of a result. Casino games involve real money and outcomes are uncertain. Set a budget before you begin, and use the available daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits if you want a firmer spending boundary.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus

The welcome bonus is restricted to slots. That includes classic slots, video slots and progressive jackpot slots available at the casino. Gday77 offers more than 5,000 games overall, but table games, live casino and sports betting are not the games to use for this particular bonus.

The following providers are excluded from the welcome promotion: BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22. Check the game category and provider before playing with bonus funds. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is an easy way to avoid using the promotion on an excluded title.

  • Choose a slot rather than roulette, blackjack, baccarat or a live dealer game.
  • Avoid BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 titles.
  • Keep your play within the eligible slot category while meeting the wagering figure.
  • Do not combine the welcome package with another promotion.

The wider casino includes titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Book of Dead and Big Bass Bonanza. Progressive jackpot slots include Money Coming and Lucky Piggy, while select slots also offer a buy feature for bonus rounds. The specific provider exclusions still apply when you use the welcome offer.

Other Bonuses available if the welcome package is not your only plan

Alongside the welcome package, the casino offers a $17 no deposit bonus with a maximum cashout of $20. It is activated directly in your casino account. This is separate from the deposit-based welcome offer, so choose carefully rather than trying to combine promotions.

A daily deposit bonus allows a $30 deposit up to three times per day. Depending on VIP tier, the bonus is $7, $15 or $30, with 3× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $30, $50 or $100. It is available once per day and resets at 00:00 Sydney time.

The weekly promotion requires a $50 deposit and can be claimed up to 30 times per week. Bonus amounts are $70, $177 or $70 depending on tier. The wagering requirement is 3×, while the maximum withdrawal is $300, $500 or $1,000. This offer resets every Monday at 00:00 Sydney time.

VIP club members can access a monthly bonus after depositing between $5,000 and $50,000 within a month. It has 1× wagering, a $500 maximum withdrawal and the same slot-only approach, with JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 excluded.

Pick one promotion for the qualifying period

Bonuses cannot be combined, and only one bonus offer is allowed per player for the applicable daily, weekly or monthly qualifying period. Promotions can also be modified or discontinued without prior notice.

VIP rewards and how the loyalty programme fits in

The loyalty programme has six levels, with status based on your accumulated deposit amount. VIP Level 1 starts at $1,000 in deposits and includes a $30 reward. Level 6 rewards can reach $500.

FeatureAmount or structure
VIP levelsSix levels
VIP Level 1Requires $1,000 accumulated deposits
Level 1 reward$30
Level 6 rewardUp to $500
Monthly loyalty bonusesUp to $77
Monthly programme bonusesUp to $777
VIP bonus withdrawal maximumUp to $3,000

VIP members can also receive withdrawal bonuses of up to $20, with 1× wagering before withdrawal. Daily, weekly and monthly rebates are available, and the percentage and frequency depend on VIP tier and games played. Higher-tier members can receive monthly rebates calculated from total gameplay and turnover.

The VIP programme is separate from the initial welcome package. Depositing more should only make sense within a budget you can afford, not simply to reach a higher tier.

Withdrawals, verification and payment rules after bonus play

Before a Withdrawal can be processed, your account must be fully verified and KYC documents are required. Most withdrawals are completed within ten minutes after KYC verification. Larger amounts may need additional review, and withdrawals are returned to the original deposit method.

MethodMinimum withdrawalProcessing
General$50Most completed within 10 minutes after KYC
Visa and Mastercard$5,000Up to 3 days
Bitcoin, Ethereum and Tether$10,000Instant
Skrill and Neteller$10,000Instant

The bank account name must exactly match the registered account name for both deposits and withdrawals. Keep that detail consistent from the start. If you use Visa, Mastercard or cryptocurrency for your first deposit, KYC verification is required at that point; subsequent deposits are automatic and instant.

Ready to review the offer terms?

Check the deposit amount, slot restriction and 3× bonus wagering figure before you activate the package. A quick pause now can save confusion later.

Play within a budget and keep control of your account

The welcome package is optional. Treat it as entertainment, not as a reason to increase your spending. Gday77 provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, along with session timers and break reminders.

  • Set a deposit limit before using the offer.
  • Decide how much time and money you are comfortable with.
  • Use the session timer to keep track of your play.
  • Use the instant 72-hour self-exclusion pause if you need a break.
  • Remember that you must be 18 or older and can hold only one account.

Support is available through live chat 24/7, with no login required, and the average response is a few minutes. Email support is also available around the clock, with replies within 24 hours. Assistance is offered in English, Chinese, Malay and Vietnamese.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Gday77 have a 300% welcome bonus?

The current package is 150% across your first three deposits. Each deposit receives a 50% match, which is why the combined promotion may be described as a 300% welcome bonus.

What is the maximum welcome bonus per deposit?

The maximum is $300 in bonus funds per qualifying deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

You need to deposit at least $30 to activate the welcome package.

How does the 3× wagering requirement work?

Multiply the bonus funds by three. A $50 bonus creates a $150 wagering figure, while a $300 bonus creates a $900 wagering figure.

Which games can I play with the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is for slots only. BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded.

Can I combine the welcome bonus with another promotion?

No. Bonuses cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts, and only one bonus offer is allowed per player during the applicable qualifying period.

Is there a no-deposit offer?

A $17 no deposit bonus is available in the casino account, with a maximum cashout of $20.

When can I withdraw after using the welcome package?

Your account must be fully verified, and KYC documents are required before a withdrawal can be processed. Most withdrawals are completed within ten minutes after KYC verification.